Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N9093Q, Wednesday 2 November 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 2 November 2016
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N9093Q
MSN: E-296
Year of manufacture:1971
Total airframe hrs:4627 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Victoria Regional Airport, (KVCT), Victoria, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Victoria Rgnl (KVCT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Victoria Regional Airport, (KVCT) in Victoria, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/11/incident-occurred-november-02-2016-at.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20161215063357/http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:03-NOV-16,BEECH
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9093Q
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9093Q

Location