Incident Cessna 206 Super Skywagon ZK-DOV, Tuesday 2 November 1993
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 2 November 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206 Super Skywagon
Owner/operator:Commercial Helicopters Ltd
Registration: ZK-DOV
MSN: 206-0248
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tangahoe Station, Whanganui -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TAIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A landing accident and subsequent collapse of the nose undercarriage occurred to Cessna 206 ZK-DOV, at Tangahoe private airstrip.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TAIC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://taic.org.nz/inquiries?SkinSrc=[G]skins%2ftaicAviation%2fskin_aviation

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 August 1976 ZK-DOV Waikato Flying School Ltd near Waitara, Taranaki unk