This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 June 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Vought Corsário |
| Owner/operator: | Aviação Militar |
| Registration: | 103 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Curitiba, PR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot and observer slightly injured. 5°Reg Artilleria. As "103"..."5100" in local press.
Sources:
A Noite 4 June 1935, p1