This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 22 November 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Vought V-65B Corsário |
| Owner/operator: | Aviação Militar |
| Registration: | 1-212 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Santos, RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed near Villa Bella after engine failure. Crew injured. As "Corsario n.1212" in local press.
Sources:
A Noite 22 November 1937, pff