Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20F Executive 21 N100TE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191207

Date:Sunday 6 November 2016
Time:20:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N100TE
MSN: 22-1255
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Newark-Heath Airport (KVTA), Newark, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Newark-Heath (KVTA)
Destination airport:Newark-Heath (KVTA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing in Licking County at the Newark-Heath Airport (KVTA) in Newark, Ohio. The airplane sustained minor damage and there were no reported injuries to the sole pilot onboard.

Sources:

https://www.newarkadvocate.com/story/news/local/2016/11/06/injuries-reported-minor-plane-crash/93408128/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
http://www.nbc4i.com/news/plane-touches-down-without-landing-gear-at-newark-heath-airport/1065072452
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=100TE
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N100TE

Location