Incident SIAI-Marchetti S.208 I-SJAZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191236

Date:Monday 7 November 2016
Time:06:50 utc
Type:Silhouette image of generic S208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti S.208
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-SJAZ
MSN: 2-22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Morsella di Vigevano -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:-
Departure airport:Vigevano
Destination airport:Bergamo Orio al Serio LIME
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During take off run landing gear damage and a/c come to stop at end of airfield followed by fire.

Sources:

https://www.ilgiorno.it/
http://www.spottingmode.com/siai-marchetti_s.205/cn/rundown/100/
http://www.siai-marchetti.nl/s205pro.html
http://www.siai-marchetti.nl/s205.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8253178_