Accident FMA Ae.C.4 (Ae.C.3G) n/a, Thursday 21 October 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 21 October 1937
Time:morning
Type:FMA Ae.C.4 (Ae.C.3G)
Owner/operator:FMA
Registration: n/a
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Seis de Septiembre, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Alberto Arata. As "prototipo...Gipsy de 130 H.P....FMA Córdoba" in local press.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/17934/?page=2
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3410/ +p2 (photos)