ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191265
Last updated: 6 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-NOV-2016 |
Time: | 06:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150H |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N23473 |
C/n / msn: | 15068973 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Greene County, NC -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Airplane crashed into field under unknown circumstances. 2 people on board were uninjured
Sources:
http://wcti12.com/news/plane-crash-reported-in-greene-county/150721947 Location