This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 November 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A319 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | IATA: UFA, ICAO: UWUU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A tow truck, towing an Airbus A319, collided with a snow-plow at Domodedovo International Airport in Moscow. The aircraft landing gear strut was damaged.
Sources:
https://tvrain.ru/news/domodedovo-420877/?utm_source=fb&utm_medium=social&utm_campaign=news&utm_term=420877 http://www.interfax.ru/moscow/536676 Location