Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron , Monday 14 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 November 2016
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Plattsburgh International Airport (KPBG), Plattsburgh, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Plattsburgh Int'l (KPBG)
Destination airport:Plattsburgh Int'l (KPBG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane sustained a landing gear collapse. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.mynbc5.com/article/plane-damaged-in-forced-landing-at-plattsburgh-airport/8290438
http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/11/beechcraft-be58-incident-occurred_15.html

Location