Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191361

Date:Monday 14 November 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:GazpromAvia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 25
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kolpashevsky District, Tomsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Chazemto
Destination airport:Parabel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mi-8 helicopter carruying shift workers made an forced landing in the Kolpashevsky District in Russia following the activation of a fire alarm.
As a result of the incident no one was hurt.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2016/11/14/reg-sibfo/pod-tomskom-avarijno-sel-mi-8.html
http://www.interfax.ru/russia/536839
http://www.interfax-russia.ru/Siberia/main.asp?id=782101