Accident Ae.M.E.1 1, Friday 14 February 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 February 1936
Time:
Type:Ae.M.E.1
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration: 1
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paraná, Entre ríos -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 14 de febrero del año 1936 capoto durante el aterrizar en la ciudad de Paraná, provincia de Entre Ríos el avión militar del Ejercito Argentina Ae.ME1 de AEMA de 240HP, su piloto era el Sargento H. Gutiérrez resulto herido levemente. El avión quedo destruido.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/FuerzaAereaArgentina.Oficial/photos/efem%C3%A9ridesae-m-e-1el-9-de-octubre-de-1932-se-realiza-el-primer-vuelo-del-prototi/10154122971243937/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FMA_AeC.2
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Archivo:FMA_Ae._C.2_(Ae._M.E.1).jpg
http://aviarmor.net/aww2/aircraft/argentina/fma_me1.htm
http://dgpcfadu.com.ar/2011/2_cuat/vm33/2/mapa.html
EL LITORAL, Viernes 14 de Febrero de 1936
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/17362/?page=2
Dirección de Estudios Históricos de la Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Foto: Escuadrilla "Sol de Mayo" en Río de Janeiro 1933