Accident airplane , Friday 15 May 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 May 1936
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Córdoba, CR -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing on bank of lake San Roque after encountering high winds. Pilot unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2893/