Incident airplane , Sunday 21 June 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 21 June 1936
Time:17:15
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Panagra
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Seis de Setiempre, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Santiago de Chile
Destination airport:Buenos Aires
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Existe un error en la comunicaciòn de este accidente debido a los articulos publicados en los diarios El Deber de Ariquipa Perù, del dìa 22 de junio de 1936 página 1 y el diario El Deber de Ariquipa Perù, del dìa 22 de junio de 1936 página 1 y el diario EL ORDEN, Lunes 22 de Junio de 1936 pàgina 3, Segùn iforman ambos diarios cungunden el accidente del dìa 21 de junio de 1936 pero del aviòn FMA Ae.M.Oe.1 registr 9 en la provincia de Còrdoba, ya que nombran como piloto y copiloto del aviòn de Panagra a Sub Oficial Francisco Ricardo Baldan y Sargento Luis Ortega como tripulantes de Panagra , Segùn informan ambos diarios cunfunden el accidente del dìa 21 de junio de 1936 pero del aviòn FMA Ae.M.Oe.1 registr 9 en la provincia de Còrdoba, ya que nombran como piloto y copiloto del aviòn de Panagra a Sub Oficial Francisco Ricardo Baldan y Sargento Luis Ortega como tripulantes de Panagra.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2929/?page=3
La Manana (Talca) 22 June 1936
El Deber de Ariquipa Perù, del dìa 22 de junio de 1936 página 1
EL ORDEN, Lunes 22 de Junio de 1936 pàgina 3,