This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 3 September 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avión sin identificar |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near El Palomar, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | El Palomar, BA |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El día jueves 3 de septiembre de 1936 un avión estaba aterrizando en la base aérea del Ejército Argentino de El Palomar cuando capoto al realizar un aterrizaje forzoso. El tren de aterrizaje se rompió. La tripulación el piloto el Capitán Bastione y Sargento Florani salieron ilesa.
Sources:
EL LITORAL, jueves 3 de septiembre de 1936 página 2
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/17559/?page=2 