Accident Avión sin identificar , Friday 11 September 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 11 September 1936
Time:afternoon
Type:Avión sin identificar
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alto Verde, Tucuman -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
El día viernes 11 de septiembre del año 1936 en horario de la tarde un avión civil sin identificar que estaba haciendo un vuelo de adiestramiento sobre la localidad de Alto Verde que esta ubicada en el departamento de Chicligasta en la Provincia de Tucumán cuyos tripulantes eran el piloto Pedro Sepitelli y lo acompañaba el Sr José Puso se precipitó en forma violenta a tierra, como consecuencia del impacto ambos tripulantes resultaron con heridas de consideración y el avión totalmente destrozado.

Sources:

EL ORDEN, sábado 12 de septiembre de 1936 página 2
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/3010/?page=2