This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 9 November 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Palomar, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplane (Reg Aéreo N°1) collided at 600 meters. One crashed. Pilot bailed out. Other landed safely.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/17626/?page=2 