This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 November 1936 |
| Time: | noon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Naval Argentina |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Puerto Belgrano, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Puerto Belgrano, BA |
| Destination airport: | local |
Narrative:Wing caught fire in flight due to sparks from engine. Ten Armando Parijer force-landed in a field.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3080/ 