Accident Spad S.VII (C.1) , xx Nov 1917
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Nov 1917
Time:
Type:Spad S.VII (C.1)
Owner/operator:Serviço Aeronáutico Militar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Western Front -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German fighters while serving in French SPA 65. Pilot Òscar Monteiro Torres.

Sources:

wikipedia