Accident Warchalowski Type II , Saturday 10 June 1911
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 10 June 1911
Time:
Type:Warchalowski Type II
Owner/operator:Josef Sablating
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Austria -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The propeller broke away in flight. The aircraft crashed and wounded the pilot Josef Sablating

Sources:

http://flyingmachines.ru/index.htm