This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 January 1936 |
| Time: | 16:05 |
| Type: | Consolidated 21-M |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Mexicana |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mexico-City Central -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on test flight after delivery of six airplanes from US. US pilot Clinton E. Warner (injured) and Senior General Rafael Cházaro Pérez (died). Type as "Consolidada...biplano...R-784-N...motor Wasp de 5 cilindros"
Sources:
El Informador 26 January 1936, p1