Accident Monocoupe 22 , Monday 9 July 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 9 July 1928
Time:
Type:Monocoupe 22
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marfa TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ground looped on landing and Crashed. Pilot Foebe F. Fomile unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

http://memoria.bn.br/DocReader/089842_03/35429