Accident Aeropro Eurofox EP-1120, Friday 26 June 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 26 June 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeropro Eurofox
Owner/operator:
Registration: EP-1120
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Abyek -   Iran
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Eurofox ultralight was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Abyek. Both occupants survived the accident.

Sources:

http://www.aerospacetalk.ir/vb/showthread.php?t=58059