Incident Dassault Falcon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191897

Date:Friday 25 November 2016
Time:
Type:Dassault Falcon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bucharest Aurel Vlaicu Airport (LRBS) -   Romania
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Dassault Falcon jet was hit by a car which tried to drive under the left wing.

Sources:

https://stirileprotv.ro/stiri/actualitate/o-masina-a-lovit-un-avion-vip-pe-aeroportul-aurel-vlaicu-ce-ar-fi-vrut-sa-faca-soferul.html