This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 November 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 421B |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
| Registration: | unreg. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Casigua, Mene Mauroa municipality, Falcon -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was found abandoned, with substantial damage. The plane carried no registration and was used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
http://elnuevopais.net/encuentran-avioneta-abandonada-falcon/ 