This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 23 October 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 310Q |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PT- KDQ |
| MSN: | 310Q1054 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pueblo Libre, Codo de Pozuzo district, Puerto Inca -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was found abandoned and had been used for illegally transporting drugs. It was destroyed by law enforcement officers.
Sources:
http://www.elpopular.pe/actualidad-y-policiales/2011-10-23-pnp-encuentra-narco-avioneta-abandonada 