Incident Cessna ZP-TFK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192026

Date:Tuesday 22 July 2014
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-TFK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alto Paraná, Minga Pora -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane had crash landed and was found abandoned. Apparently it had performed an illegal flight.

Sources:

http://www.mdi.gov.py/index.php/seguridad-ciudadana/item/3399-hallan-avioneta-abandonada-en-alto-paran%C3%A1