Accident Junkers F13ge A-57, Saturday 6 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 April 1935
Time:
Type:Junkers F13ge
Owner/operator:Österreichische Luftverkehrs AG
Registration: A-57
MSN: 2040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pettenbach -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Made an emergency landing near Pettenbach: Captain Haas. TT for aircraft was 3.071 hours.

Sources:

LFZ Register Austria
Flugzeuge, die flugzeuge der Ölag und der Austrian Airlines