Accident PZL-110 Koliber 150A N150AD, Friday 30 December 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 December 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-110 Koliber 150A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N150AD
MSN: 03930057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Aurora International Airport (MGGT), Guatemala City -   Guatemala
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:La Aurora Int'l (GUA/MGGT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport parking lot terrain shortly after takeoff from La Aurora International Airport (MGGT) in Guatemala City. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the three occupants onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.elpasoinc.com/news/texas/article_cb70f53c-6310-5848-a54d-55deefb4ee37.html]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=150AD
http://1000aircraftphotos.com/Contributions/DuncanDoug/12816.htm

Location