This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 July 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | LVG Albatros L30 |
| Owner/operator: | Österreichische Fliegerschule Salzburg |
| Registration: | A-42 |
| MSN: | HS 6 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pointing-Himmelreich -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Salzburg |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed into a tree due to an engine failure, killing one occupant.
Sources:
LFZ Register Austria