ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 192738
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 7 January 2017 |
Time: | 16:20 |
Type: | light plane (5x) |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Statesville Regional Airport -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A fire inside a hangar at the Statesville Regional Airport damaged five light planes.
Sources:
https://svlfreenews.com/news/fire-causes-nearly-1-million-hangar-planes-statesville-airport