This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 28 January 1935 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Huff-Daland Pelican |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Naval Argentina |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Tornquist, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hit mountain top with wing in Sierra de la Ventana and badly damaged in subsequent forced landing.
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/16988/?page=2 