Accident airplane , Wednesday 30 January 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 30 January 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Uruguaya (FAU)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Flores/Montevideo -   Uruguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Reported shot down during military revolt. Pilot Ten Gutiérrez and mechanic died.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2428/?page=2