Incident Beechcraft Bonanza N...., Saturday 26 February 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 26 February 2011
Time:08:52
Type:Beechcraft Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Coco Point Lodge, Barbuda -   Antigua and Barbuda
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coco Point Lodge in Barbuda
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane failed to gain alltitude upon takeoff and crashed into some trees. Both occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.caribbeanavenue.com/aviation/viewtopic.php?f=252&t=7820