This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 February 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club de Córdoba |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Saturnino Laspiur, Cordoba -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El día miércoles 13 de febrero de 1935 en la localidad de Saturnino, Laspiur, departamento de San Justo, Provincia de Córdoba. Un avión propiedad del Aeroclub local, estaba piloteado por el Sr Enrique Roldán, acompañado del Ingeniero Ernesto Plantoni
Se estrelló mientras maniobraba por debajo de la altitud segura. Falleció el piloto Enrique Roldán y su acompañante resulto con heridas, pero estaba fuera de peligro.
Sources:
EL ORDEN, jueves 14 de febrero de 1935 página 2
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/2442/?page=2 EL ORDEN, domingo 7 de abril de 1935 página 1
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/2494/?page=1 