| Date: | Saturday 14 January 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-201A Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | Onesko Aviação Agrícola Ltda |
| Registration: | PT-UCQ |
| MSN: | 200569 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1986 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Querência do Norte, PR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The Embraer Ipanema crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was not found.
The aircraft carried 383 kgs of narcotics in the hopper.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/pr/norte-noroeste/noticia/2017/01/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-querencia-do-norte-e-piloto-desaparece.html 