This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 14 January 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-148-100B |
| Owner/operator: | Saratov Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-61703 |
| MSN: | 27015040003 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Saratov Airport (RTW/UWSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Saratov Airlines flight 6W765, an Antonov An-148, contacted a truck as it was taxiing for departure at Moscow's Domodedovo Airport. The incident happened in snowy weather conditions.
The airplane sustained some damage. There were no personal injuries. All 61 passengers were rebooked onto the next flight.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://true-news.info/state-of-emergency-in-domodedovo-an-148-before-the-flight-to-saratov-collided-with-a-truck/]
http://www.saratovairlines.ru/site_news/newslist.aspx Location