Accident airplane , Wednesday 23 November 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 23 November 1960
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Orihuela -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:San Javier
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Student pilot Alf Antonio Verdera Planell (22). Academia General del Aire de San Javier.

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 24 November 1960, p43