Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193064

Date:Monday 23 January 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed and destroyed on an illegal landing strip. It was used for transporting drugs. There were no signs of any occupants.

Sources:

http://www.laprensa.hn/sucesos/1037994-410/detienen-a-dos-hombres-vinculados-a-narcoavioneta
https://www.elnuevodiario.com.ni/internacionales/centroamerica/416624-hallan-honduras-avioneta-destruida-que-presumen-tr/