This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 7 April 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Portuguesa |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Cadaval -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing. Ten Joaquim Ventura Vitorino unhurt. Single engined airplane lost only propeller in landing.
Sources:
Diário de Lisboa 8 April 1969, p2