Incident Cessna 206 ZP-BOB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193142

Date:Saturday 28 January 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Escuela de Paracaidismo Sin Límites
Registration: ZP-BOB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Luque Air Force base -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane, carrying five parachutists, made an emergency landing at the air force base after an engine failure. The plane crashed into some bushes. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.lanacion.com.py/2017/01/29/nuevo-accidente-cae-otra-avioneta-zona-luque/
http://www.abc.com.py/edicion-impresa/judiciales-y-policiales/accidente-con-suerte-en-la-fuerza-aerea-1560003.html
https://aeronauticapy.com/2017/01/28/cae-cessna-c-206t-de-escuela-de-paracaidismo-en-luque/
http://www.780am.com.py/cae-avioneta-luque/