This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 20 March 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 206 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ZP-TVX |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | between Cotoca and Okinawa III, near Santa Cruz -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. It was used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
http://avionesbolivia.blogspot.nl/2009/03/cae-avioneta-paraguaya-y-su-tripulacion.html 