This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 30 January 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Silvio Pettirossi airport -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Silvio Pettirossi airport |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The landing gear of the plane malfunctioned. After takeoff the pilot returned to the airport and performed a belly landing.
Sources:
http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/avioneta-hace-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-1560370.html Location