| Date: | Monday 30 January 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna R172K Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Taxi Aereo de Aeromenegua |
| Registration: | HK-2155 |
| MSN: | R1722852 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Puerto Inirida, Guainía -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | San Felipe (SSD/SCSF) |
| Destination airport: | César Gaviria Trujillo (PDA/SKPD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane is missing with five occupants on a regular shuttle flight. Search operations are being conducted.
The plane was located on Tuesday 31 January 2017. All five occupants survived the incident.
Sources:
http://caracol.com.co/radio/2017/01/31/regional/1485839762_997098.html http://www.aerocivil.gov.co/autoridad-de-la-aviacion-civil/investigacion/Histricos%20Accidentes/HK2155.pdf http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/colombia/20160514.txt https://www.eluniverso.com/noticias/2017/01/31/nota/6026059/encuentran-avioneta-desaparecida-selva-colombiana
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 