| Date: | Wednesday 8 February 2017 |
| Time: | 14:30 LT |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002 Sierra |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | EC-FP6 |
| MSN: | 047 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Orgaz, Toledo -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Villaverde Aerodrome |
| Destination airport: | Toledo-Casarrubios Del Monte Airport (LEMT) |
| Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane impacted a field and burst into flames. Both occupants have died.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ULM A-003/2017 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.abc.es/espana/castilla-la-mancha/toledo/pueblos/abci-mueren-ocupantes-avioneta-estrellarse-orgaz-201702081733_noticia.html http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/Spain.txt 