Accident Piper , Friday 6 March 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 6 March 1959
Time:
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puerto Cabezas -   Nicaragua
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from low altitude while flying over city. Ten Guillermo Sáenz and Ten Alfonso Mayorga.

Sources:

La Nacion 6 March 1959, p14