| Date: | Friday 10 February 2017 |
| Time: | 11:40 |
| Type: | Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Servicios Aéreos Tamazula |
| Registration: | XA-UIL |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tamazula-Alizal Airport -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tamazula-Alizal Airport |
| Destination airport: | Culiacán-Fedl de Bachigualato Airport (CUL/MMCL) |
| Investigating agency: | DGCA Mexico |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the take-off run the aircraft hit a pig causing the pilot to lose control of the aircraft, trying to take off without success. It ended up hitting trees until it fell into a ravine.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.elsiglodedurango.com.mx/noticia/717707.identifican-a-victimas-de-la-avioneta.html 