Accident Aquila A210 (AT01) PH-DHA, Wednesday 15 February 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 15 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210 (AT01)
Owner/operator:Aero Club Maritime
Registration: PH-DHA
MSN: AT01-245
Year of manufacture:2012
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Midden Zeeland Airfield (EHMZ) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Den Helder-De Kooy Airport (DHR/EHKD)
Destination airport:Midden Zeeland Airfield (EHMZ)
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained a nose landing gear collapse during a bounced landing at Zeeland Airport, Netherlands.

Sources:

https://onderzoeksraad.nl/uploads/phase-docs/1572/1839a35e641eovv-kwartaalrapportage-luchtvaart-kw-i-2017-nl.pdf
https://www.hvzeeland.nl/nieuws/31793-schade-tijdens-landing-vliegtuigje-arnemuiden/
http://airdatasearch.com/reg.php

Location