Incident airplane , Friday 20 June 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 June 1958
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Hondureña
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trujillo -   Honduras
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Serious damaged when collided with a car on landing. Pilot Cap René González and others unhurt. Occupants of car injured.

Sources:

La Nacion 21 June 1958, p12