Incident Learjet 35A (T-35A) HZ-1.., 07 Jan 1998
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193887

Date:07-JAN-1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A (T-35A)
Owner/operator:Royal Saudi Air Force
Registration: HZ-1..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dubai -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Learjet T-35A reported crashed and burnt out. First reported as HZ-106 or 107, but both seen since the crash. Ten delivered.

Sources:

Air Forces Monthly January 2002, p71